Login


MVW Honor Roll
Past Champions and Title Winners of the Club


Year

Club

Champion

Sprint

Champions

Time Trial

Champions

Male / Female

Wheelman Of The

Year

Most

Improved

First

Woman

1974 Tom Paul




1975 George Peuhl




1976 Richard Shryock




1977 Dave Skiver




1978 Dave Teall
Neal Carter


1979 Dave Skiver Dave Skiver Gary Dauer


1980 Andrew Fichthorn Gary Dauer Gary Dauer Jim Hart

1981 Cliff Mueller Gary Dauer Gary Dauer Cliff Mueller

1982 Cliff Mueller Cliff Mueller Andy Fichthorn Jeff Klinksick

1983 Marty Shelly Marty Shelly Marty Shelly Rick Gunther

1984 Marty Shelly Jeff Aufdencamp Marty Shelly Jim Black

1985 Jeff Aufdencamp Jeff Aufdencamp Marty Shelly Tony Parkinson

1986 Marty Shelly Dave Teall Marty Shelly Dave Teall

1987 John Walter Unknown Kurt Carlson Dennis Noward

1988 Dave Teall Tyson Kamp Frank Como Rita Carter

1989 Brook Hanes Jason Walle Dave Hultquist Tim Driehorst

1990 Brook Hanes Brook Hanes Jason Walle Greg Besase

1991 Bob Fisher John Frey Filipe Salbany Tim Driehorst

1992 Jim Allen John Frey Jonathan Brinkman Jim Allen

1993 Jim Allen Andrew Frey Jim Regan Dave Komives

1994 Jim Regan Jim Regan Filipe Salbany Dave Barnes Ed Kipplen
1995 Jim Regan Steve McGregor Gregg Alspach Dave Barnes Mike Iannone
1996 Jim Regan Steve McGregor Brad Watkins Ralph Bardine Gretchen Grossman
1997 Brad Watkins Brad Watkins Brad Watkins Joe Dollman Ed Kipplen
1998 Brad Watkins Brad Watkins Jim Donaldson Dave Komives A. Lindberg/A. Morrison
1999 Matt Thourot Jeff Ray / Will McLaughlin Will McLaughlin Mike Hall Mike House
2000 Steve Clark Will McLaughlin Jon Card Will McLaughlin Mark Armstrong
2001 Matt Thourot Pio Apostoli Matt Thourot Steve Sams Brent Teall
2002 Matt Thourot Matt Thourot Steve Clark Matt Thourot Jeff Crawford
2003 Matt Thourot Andy Hague Matt Thourot Karen McKee Jeff Crawford
2004 Dave Komives Jason Mishka Jon Card Dave Komives Jason Mishka
2005 Jeff Crawford Jason Mishka Jon Card / Steve Clark Steve Clark Phil Mishka
2006 Jason Mishka Jason Mishka Jon Card Christian Burkhart Dan Clark / Chris Brinkman
2007 Adam Slough Jason Mishka Matt Thourot Adam Slough Heather Mitchell Karen McKee
2008 Adam Slough Mike House Brian Rex Scott Main Jason Mishka
James Mason

2009 Mark Armstrong Mark Armstrong Mark Armstrong Heather Mitchell Mike Peiffer Lavinia Raffoul
2010
Dan Ritter Tim Schaffer Pio Apostoli /
Karen McKee
Neal Martin Dan Ritter Lavinia Raffoul
2011
Matt Thourot Steve Clark Jon Card / Lavinia Raffoul Gary Tarsha Brent Goetz Lavinia Raffoul
2012  Dan Ritter  Dan Ritter Brent Goetz / Lavinia Raffoul  Heather Mitchell  Dan Tierney II
Lavinia Raffoul

2013  Brent Goetz  Brent Goetz Pio Apostoli /  Lavinia Raffoul Frank Kistler Nick Mossing Lavinia Raffoul
2014 Nick Mossing Nick MossingJeff Nixon / Roseann Perchinske To be announced at the banquet on November 14thTo be announced at the banquet on November 14th Lavinia Raffoul
© Maumee Valley Wheelmen
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software