Login


Maumee Valley Wheelmen
2013 Race Schedule


The schedule may also be viewed from the Calendar tab at the top of the page


Each racing member must work or direct three races.  

E-mail Scott to sign-up as a Race Director or Race Worker.

*Distance of each race is at the discretion of the individual race director and can change at race time

**Does not include race director

                                                                            USAC Permit #2013-1078

#  

Date 

Time                   Type/Laps                       Distance*    

Venue              

Staff**     

Director/Workers              

1 24Mar 11:00am Equinox Road Race/Reliability Trial 80km Fort Meigs 3 Kraus, Steele, Armstrong
2 25Apr 6:30pm TT 1-Lap 14.5km Otsego Park 4 Goetz, Peiffer, McEwan, Warner
3 02May 6:30pm  RR 4-Laps 32km Scotch Ridge
4 Martin, Faehnle, Armstrong, Reiter
4 09May 6:30pm RR In The Rough 6-Laps
35km Ottawa Lake
4 Mossing, Sobb, Stevenson, Brinkman, Tracey,
Peiffer, Suhr
5 16May 6:30pm TT 2-Laps 29km Otsego Park
5 Mossing, D. Smith, Warner, Stevenson, Brinkman, Tierney
6 23May 6:30pm Criterium 25-Laps 36km OOIP 4 Tarsha, SuhrKraus, Wharton, Mossing, Wilson
7 30May  6:30pm RR 4-Laps 43.5km  Woodville Martin, Komives, Peiffer, Sarks, H. Mitchell, Ritter
 8  06Jun 7:00pm RR hosted by Team Defiance
~40km
Evans Port
 
9 13Jun 6:30pm

Chris Burkhart Memorial Crit 30-Laps

42km OOIP 4 Faehnle, Wharton, Reiter, Wilson, Tracey
10 20Jun 6:30pm RR 5-Laps 40km Long Judson 4 Iannone, Hummel, Johnson, Chandler, Pio
11 27Jun 6:30pm  CC TT TBD Course TBD 5 Sarks, Goetz, Peiffer, Sobb, Stevenson, S. Smith

04Jul Holiday No Race



12 11Jul 6:30pm CC Omnium 40km OOIP 4 Raffouls, Pio, Goetz, Johnson, Glas, Chandler
13 18Jul 6:30pm CC RR 6-Laps 50km Scotch Ridge 4 Sarks, Iannone, Hummel, Wisniewski, Mossing, D. Smith
14 25Jul 6:30pm Criterium 30-Laps** 42km OOIP 4 Main, Nixon, Tracey, Johnson, Poncsak
15 01Augl 6:30pm CC Criterium 35-Laps 50km OOIP 4 Clark, Wilson, Krauss. Effler, Hunter
16 08Aug 6:30pm RR 5-Laps 56km Colton 5 K. Raffoul, Wharton, L. Raffoul, Pio, Wisniewski, Retana, Noward
17 15Aug 6:30pm TT 2-Laps & Club Picnic 29.5km Otsego Park 4 D. Smith, Sobb, Hummel, Steele, Komives, S. Smith, Bartholomew
18 22Aug 6:30pm Crit 30-Laps
42km OOIP 4 Kraus, Tarsha, Duerk, Bartholomew, Bortel
19 29Aug 6:30pm RR 3-Laps 43.5km
Woodville
6 Faehnle, Nixon, Komives, Ponczak, Noward, Bartholomew
20 05Sep 6:30pm Crit 25-Laps 36km OOIP 4

Main, S. Smith, Nixon, Hunter, Wisniewski, Ratana

21 12Sep 6:30pm TT 1-Lap 14.5km Otsego Park 4 Sams, Clark, D. Smith, Warner. Brinkman, Whitney











**In the event the CC TT is canceled






due to weather, this crit will be



      replaced by the CC TT        




       

 

   
 

 
         


           


© Maumee Valley Wheelmen
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software